Living

Living

Female


Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Fan Chart    |    Media    |   Map    |    PDF

 1. Living 
   
   
   
   
 2. John William Cosgrove 
 B: 2 November 1909 
 P:  Arrowtown, Otago, New Zealand 
 M: 3 June 1935 
 P:  Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand 
 D: 18 January 1989 
 P:  Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand 
 4. Michael Joseph Cosgrove 
 B: 8 December 1880 
 P:  Arrowtown, Otago, New Zealand 
 M: 18 June 1909 
 P:  Otago, New Zealand 
 D: 4 December 1962 
 P:  Gore, Southland, New Zealand 
 8. John Cosgrove  =>
 B: about 1850 
 P:  Loughill, County Limerick, Ireland 
 M: 23 July 1877 
 P:  Arrowtown, Otago, New Zealand 
 D: 28 April 1939 
 P:  Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand 
 9. Margaret Mary Murphy  =>
 B: 15 August 1855 
 P:  Shanagolden, County Limerick, Ireland 
 D: 10 May 1920 
 P:  Arrowtown, Otago, New Zealand 
 5. Johanna Helen “Nelly” Murray 
 B: 14 December 1887 
 P:  Moa Flat, Otago, New Zealand 
 D: 5 December 1927 
 P:  Gore, Southland, New Zealand 
 10. William Boag Murray  =>
 B: 1 April 1857 
 P:  Dollar, Clackmannanshire, Scotland 
 M: 30 April 1878 
 P:  Muckart, Perthshire, Scotland 
 D: 1 February 1936 
 P:  Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand 
 11. Margaret Wright  =>
 B: 2 July 1853 
 P:  Muckart, Perthshire, Scotland 
 D: 27 December 1921 
 P:  Gore, Southland, New Zealand 
 3. Frances Jane Milne 
 B: 20 November 1914 
 P:  Taieri Beach, Otago, New Zealand 
 D: 2003 
 P:   
 6. David Milne 
 B: 8 July 1877 
 P:  Taieri Beach, Otago, New Zealand 
 M: 1 November 1905 
 P:  Taieri Beach, Otago, New Zealand 
 D: 17 December 1942 
 P:  Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand 
 12. James Proctor Milne  =>
 B: 14 September 1840 
 P:  Cupar, Fife, Scotland 
 M: 22 November 1876 
 P:  Inch Clutha, Otago, New Zealand 
 D: 13 October 1918 
 P:  Taieri Beach, Otago, New Zealand 
 13. Rebecca McDonald  =>
 B: 25 February 1854 
 P:  Coull, Aberdeenshire, Scotland 
 D: 18 February 1936 
 P:  Taieri Beach, Otago, New Zealand 
 7. Jane Russell 
 B: 3 October 1884 
 P:  Taieri Mouth, Otago, New Zealand 
 D: 7 May 1965 
 P:  Mosgiel, Otago, New Zealand 
 14. John Russell  =>
 B: January 1853 
 P:  Dalry, Ayrshire, Scotland 
 M: 1 October 1883 
 P:  Taieri Beach, Otago, New Zealand 
 D: 25 September 1886 
 P:  Taieri Mouth, Otago, New Zealand 
 15. Alice Fairbairn  =>
 B: 1 October 1864 
 P:  Balclutha, Otago, New Zealand 
 D: 11 September 1950 
 P:  Mosgiel, Otago, New Zealand 

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.

Roger’s Online Genealogy - created and maintained by Roger Moffat Copyright © 2000-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy.

© 2000 – 2020 Roger’s Ramblings Powered by WordPress Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close